Casino welcome package

Up to €1,500+ 250 free spins

255% across your first three deposits. Find your welcome offer below.

Play now

Your welcome package, deposit by deposit

First deposit

100% up to €500

150 free spins

A matching bonus and 150 spins on eligible slots.

Second deposit

55% up to €500

100 free spins

A 55% match, with another 100 spins on eligible slots.

Third deposit

100% up to €500

No free spins

A matching bonus completes the three-deposit package.

  • €15 minimum deposit
  • 40x bonus wagering
  • 7 days to wager
  • €5 maximum bet

Rodeo Slots Casino for UK Players: What a First Evening Costs in Pounds

Rodeo Slots Casino spreads its welcome offer across three deposits worth up to €1,500 in bonus money plus 250 free spins, and every bonus euro has to be wagered 40 times before it can be withdrawn. For a UK player thinking in pounds, that means a first deposit of about £21 creates about £845 of required play, and a third deposit of about £253 creates more than £10,000.
The sections below turn the three stages into pounds, then follow the money out again: the €50 minimum withdrawal, the monthly ceiling and the identity check that sits between a win and a payout.

Three deposits, three different matches

The casino describes the package as 255% up to €1,500 and 250 free spins, though in practice it is three separate offers that open one after another.

  • First deposit: 100% up to €500 plus 150 free spins.
  • Second deposit: 55% up to €500 plus 100 free spins.
  • Third deposit: 100% up to €500, with no spins attached.
  • Wagering at every stage: 40x the bonus amount, with seven days to complete it.
  • Maximum bet while the bonus is active: €5 (about £4).
  • Spins: valid only on the slots named in the bonus terms, where only eligible slots count in full towards the wagering.
  • Code: none to enter.
Rodeo Slots welcome bonus illustrated with a lasso and coins
Up to €1,500 + 250 free spinsGet bonus

€25, €100 and €300 costed in turnover and pounds

Take one evening with three deposits: €25 (about £21), €100 (about £84) and €300 (about £253). That is €425 in total, roughly £359, and it unlocks €380 of bonus money.

StageDepositBonus
1st, 100% + 150 spins€25 (£21)€25 (£21)
2nd, 55% + 100 spins€100 (£84)€55 (£46)
3rd, 100%€300 (£253)€300 (£253)
Whole package€425 (£359)€380 (£321)
StageTurnover at 40xBets of €5 to get there
1st, 100% + 150 spins€1,000 (£845)200
2nd, 55% + 100 spins€2,200 (£1,859)440
3rd, 100%€12,000 (£10,137)2,400
Whole package€15,200 (£12,841)3,040

The third stage carries almost four fifths of the total turnover. A player who wants the spins and a manageable requirement can stop after the second stage, where €125 of deposits unlock €80 of bonus money and €3,200 of turnover. Per euro deposited, the second stage is the cheapest: 22 euros of play for every euro put in, against 40 for the other two.
The seven-day window matters as much as the multiplier. Clearing the €12,000 of the third stage in a week means about €1,714 of bets a day; the first stage needs about €143 a day.

Get bonus

Moving money in and out, in pounds

The €50 payout floor and the €10,000 monthly ceiling

A withdrawal starts at €50 (about £42). The monthly maximum is €10,000 (about £8,448), and payouts are processed within 24 hours. Verification is required before a withdrawal, so the identity check belongs to the evening you win rather than to the evening you register.
A third-stage player who clears €12,000 of play and ends with €600 stays well inside the monthly ceiling. The casino’s own processing takes up to 24 hours; the time the money then needs to reach a bank is separate.

Putting money in

The minimum deposit is €20 (about £17), the casino adds no fee on deposits, and the welcome stages themselves start from €15 (about £13). Visa, Mastercard, Skrill and bank transfer cover the everyday routes, and Neteller and Revolut are reportedly accepted as well.

Play now

Cashback and the other offers, in pounds

Weekly Cashback for a bad week

The Weekly Cashback returns 25% of the previous week’s net casino losses once those losses are above €20 (about £17). A week that ends €120 (about £101) down produces €30 (about £25) of cashback, and it has to be used within 3 days of crediting.

Sports Welcome and High Roller

The Sports Welcome Bonus is 100% up to €100 (about £84) with a €15 minimum deposit, 5x wagering and 14 days to finish, on accumulators of three or more events at odds of at least 1.40 only. The High Roller Bonus starts at a €500 deposit (about £422) and earns 50% up to €500, with 3 days to use it.

Playing from a phone browser

The site adapts to screen size, and it reportedly runs in a mobile browser on both Android and iOS.

Rodeo Slots browser game on a phone beside a cowboy hat
Rodeo Slots on your phonePlay in browser

Help with gambling in the UK

The minimum gambling age in the UK is 18. The National Gambling Helpline run by GamCare on 0808 8020 133 is free, open 24 hours a day, and available by phone and live chat; in Wales the number is 0808 2819 265. Rodeo Slots Casino offers self-exclusion and account limitation options, and its live chat and e-mail support run around the clock.

FAQ: Rodeo Slots Casino for UK players

A full €100 sports bonus needs €500 (about £422) of bets. The same €100 of casino bonus needs €4,000 (about £3,379).

A €60 bonus at 5x means €300 (about £253) of bets, placed on accumulators at odds of 1.40 or higher.

50% of €700 is €350 (about £296). The €500 cap is reached at a €1,000 deposit, and certain casino games do not count for bonus play.

Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tron, Tether (USDT) and TrueUSD.

EUR, CHF, CZK, PLN, HUF, RON, DKK, CAD and AUD.

More than 6,000 casino games, over 300 live games and around 70 providers, including Playson, Belatra, Pragmatic Play, Evolution and NetEnt.

Yes, with live betting markets next to the casino.

A full €500 bonus at 40x means €20,000 (about £16,896) of play.

The maximum €1,500 of bonus money at 40x adds up to €60,000 (about £50,687) of turnover.

25% of €300 is €75 (about £63), to be used within 3 days.

A €15 deposit at 100% gives €15 of bonus money (about £13) and 150 free spins, and the 40x requirement is then €600 (about £507).

25% of €500 is €125 (about £106).